Weekend Wrap - Edition 10 2014

Senior Results 1st XI: Cheltenham 0/5 versus Port Melbourne 124 (Joel Cusack 4/22 & Mark Ryan 3/34) Scorecard 2nd XI: Cheltenham 4/80 (Matt Bright Read more

Weekend Wrap - Edition 9 2014

Senior Results 1st XI: Cheltenham 9/184cc & 0/16 (Nile Mortimer 42, Arron McKenzie 36 & Darren Anderson 21) defeated Moorabbin Park 113 (Mark Read more

Congratulations - Jak Jowett & Tom Donnell

Congratulations - Jak Jowett & Tom Donnell On the weekend former Cheltenham CC junior Jak Jowett made his Premier Cricket 1st XI debut for St Kilda Read more

Weekend Wrap - Edition 8 2014

Senior Results 1st XI: Cheltenham 9/184cc (Nile Mortimer 42, Arron McKenzie 36 & Darren Anderson 21) versus Moorabbin Park Scorecard 2nd XI: Cheltenham Read more

Weekend Wrap - Edition 7 2014

Senior Results 1st XI: Cheltenham 165 (Arron McKenzie 47, Simon Donnell 37 & Darren Anderson 25) & 2/77 defeated Brighton District 111 (Damien Read more

Weekend Wrap - Edition 6 2014

Senior Results 1st XI: Cheltenham 165 (Arron McKenzie 47, Simon Donnell 37 & Darren Anderson 25) vs Brighton District 1/15 (Mark Ryan 1/5) Scorecard Read more

Weekend Wrap - Edition 5 2014

Senior Results 1st XI: Cheltenham 95 (Rohan Schreier 37 & Nile Mortimer 30*) lost to Moorabbin Park 141 (Tim Black 4/27 & Travis Woolnough 3/8) Read more

Weekend Wrap - Edition 4 2014

Senior Results 1st XI: Cheltenham 6/77cc (Marcus Middleton 23) lost to Port Melbourne 4/196cc Damien Wright 1/32) Scorecard 2nd XI: Cheltenham 75 (Joel Read more

Weekend Wrap - Edition 3 2014

Senior Results 1st XI: Cheltenham 63 (Luke Walsh 15) lost to Chelsea 120 (Travis Woolnough 3/18, Mark Ryan 3/28 & Damien Wright 2/27) Scorecard 2nd Read more

Weekend Wrap - Edition 2 2014

Senior Results 1st XI: Cheltenham 8/129cc (Travis Woolnough 46*, Ben Doyle 30 & Arron McKenzie 23) lost to Brighton District 5/167cc (Mark Ryan 2/28) Read more

Events

Recent Results

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday 12
Murrumbeena
122
   def by  
Cheltenham
154
Lords Reserve No 1 
One Day Grade 10
Mentone 1
   def by  
Cheltenham 1
Mordialloc Secondary College 
SECA Fri South U12D 10
Cheltenham 3
2/52(cc)
   def by  
Mordialloc 3
4/75(cc)
Shipston Reserve (synthetic) 
SECA Fri South U12D 10
Chelsea 1
6/60(cc)
   def by  
Cheltenham 4
6/66(cc)
Yarrabah School (McCully Oval) 
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday 11
Parkdale United
7/124(cc)
   def  
Cheltenham
116
Namatjira Park 
South C1 10
Cheltenham
8/294(cc)
   def  
Murrumbeena
104
Shipston Reserve 
One Day Grade 9
Melbourne Premier Cricket League 1
7/134(cc)
   def by  
Cheltenham 1
5/138
Chandler Secondary College 
South Division 10
Port Melbourne
124 and 1/53
   def  
Cheltenham
108
North Port Oval 
South Seconds 10
Cheltenham
128 and 3/55
   def  
Port Melbourne
69 and 110
Cheltenham Reserve 
SECA Sat U12A 6
Elwood 1
9/112(cc)
   def by  
Cheltenham 1
4/183(cc)
Elwood Park Oval No.1 
SECA Fri South U16A 6
Cheltenham Park 1
87
   def by  
Cheltenham 1
7/173(cc)
Cheltenham Park Oval No.1 
SECA Fri South U12B 6
Beaumaris 2
5/258(cc)
   def  
Cheltenham 2
9/36
Black Rock Primary School 
SECA Fri South U12D 9
Cheltenham 3
3/53(cc)
   def  
Mordialloc 3
0/40
Shipston Reserve (synthetic) 
SECA Fri South U12D 9
Chelsea 1
5/69(cc)
   tied  
Cheltenham 4
1/69(cc)
Yarrabah School (McCully Oval) 
SECA Fri South U14B 6
Cheltenham 1
   IN PROGRESS  
East Sandringham 2
9/82(cc)
Peterson Street Reserve Oval No.1 

Cheltenham CC Twitter